Friday, September 17, 2010

It was like something out of a horror movie

There was red all over. 

Draz - I would stop reading now.

In an earlier post I said that I have not been able to keep much down lately.  Tonight's dinner was no exception.  However the difference tonight was cherry limeade.  When you are PBing dinner with cherry limeade it looks like some small animal was sacrificed in the toilet.  I think I may have figured out the problem though.  Apparently my band has decided to become SUPER tight when it that's TOM.  Yea, so that's that. 

Dinner was so good tonight, at least the 4 bites I had.  We went on a drive today out to you gotta pretty mouth country and found a cute little fruit stand/store.  They had fresh black eyed peas and we got some.  Mamaw cooked them for about an hour with some was heaven in pea form! 


  1. I have no idea what you said cuz I stopped reading....but I love you anyway.

  2. OMG, I nearly spit my coffee on the computer at
    "you got a pretty mouth country!!!!"

  3. Were you drinking too close to when you ate?

  4. Missy!! I am just now catching up on your blog! We got home a few hours ago from Auburn...then there since Friday afternoon. War Eagle...way to close for comfort though! Phew!!

    Anyways, thanks for sweet shout out to Burch you posted on your blog the other day! He was glad to finally meet you and we had a good time! And about this post...this has been happening to me more lately...things getting stuck. Hmm hope my band isnt too tight! Anyways...miss you! Text me/call me soon!!

  5. ditto to tessie LOL'ing at "you got a pretty mouth country"!
    hope you feel better!!